0

0,00 kn

Nemate artikala u svojoj košarici.

Moxa Unmanaged Ethernet Swtich - EDS-205/208 Series 5 and 8-port entry-level unmanaged Ethernet switches

Entry-level unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, plastic housing, -10 to 60C operating temperature

799,43 kn

Specifikacija

Specifikacija

Kod EDS-208
Series EDS-205/EDS-208 Series (25. stu 2015.)
Datasheet Download datasheet file (14. svi 2014.)
Description

The EDS-205/208 series of industrial Ethernet switches are entry-level industrial 5 and 8-port Ethernet switches that support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDIX auto-sensing RJ45 ports. The EDS-205/208 switches are rated to operate at temperatures ranging from -10 to 60C, and are rugged enough for any harsh industrial environment. The switches can be easily installed on a DIN-rail as well as in distribution boxes. The DIN-rail mounting capability, wide operating temperature, and the IP30 housing with LED indicators make the plug-and-play EDS-205/208 switches easy to use and reliable.

Features
  • 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi-mode, SC/ST connectors)
  • IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x support
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • DIN-rail mounting ability
  • -10 to 60C operating temperature range

Pošaljite upit

* Obavezna polja

Moxa.selmet.hr koristi kolačiće za pružanje boljeg korisničkog iskustva, funkcionalnosti i prikaza sustava oglašavanja. Postavke kolačića mogu se kontrolirati i konfigurirati u vašem web pregledniku. Nastavkom pregleda web stranice slažete se sa korištenjem kolačića. Više o ovome možete pročitati ovdje