0

0,00 kn

Nemate artikala u svojoj košarici.

Moxa Managed Ethernet Swtich - EDS-518A Series 16+2G-port Gigabit managed Ethernet switches

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, and 2 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, 0 to 60C operating temperature

12.761,86 kn

Specifikacija

Specifikacija

Kod EDS-518A-MM-ST
Series EDS-518A Series (25. stu 2015.)
Datasheet Download datasheet file (14. svi 2014.)
User manual Download user manual (17. pro 2014.)
Description

The EDS-518A is a standalone 18-port managed Ethernet switch that provides 2 combo Gigabit ports with built-in RJ45 or SFP slots for Gigabit fiber optic communication. The Ethernet redundant Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms) increases the reliability and speed of your network backbone. The EDS-518A also supports advanced management and security features.

Features
  • Command Line Interface (CLI) for quickly configuring major managed functions
  • IPv6 Ready logo awarded (IPv6 Logo Committee certified)
  • Software-based IEEE 1588 PTPv2 (Precision Time Protocol) for precise time synchronization of networks
  • DHCP Option 82 for IP address assignment with different policies
  • Support EtherNet/IP and Modbus/TCP protocols for device management and monitoring
  • Compatible with PROFINET protocol for transparent data transmission
  • Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms 250 switches), RSTP/STP, and MSTP for network redundancy
  • IGMP snooping and GMRP for filtering multicast traffic
  • Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, and GVRP to ease network planning
  • QoS (IEEE 802.1p) and TOS/DiffServ to increase determinism
  • Port Trunking for optimum bandwidth utilization
  • TACACS+, SNMPv3, IEEE 802.1X, HTTPS, and SSH to enhance network security
  • SNMPv1/v2c/v3 for different levels of network management
  • RMON for efficient network monitoring and proactive capability
  • Bandwidth management prevents unpredictable network status
  • ABC-01 (Automatic Backup Configurator) for system configuration backup
  • Automatic warning by exception through e-mail, relay output

Pošaljite upit

* Obavezna polja

Moxa.selmet.hr koristi kolačiće za pružanje boljeg korisničkog iskustva, funkcionalnosti i prikaza sustava oglašavanja. Postavke kolačića mogu se kontrolirati i konfigurirati u vašem web pregledniku. Nastavkom pregleda web stranice slažete se sa korištenjem kolačića. Više o ovome možete pročitati ovdje